Security Bank Exchange Rate – Security Bank Forex Today (09.2021)

Security Bank exchange rate updated today at the head office. Security Bank exchange rate today, Security Bank USD rate, Security Bank forex is always the question Filipinio ask. Follow this article to know exactly the exchange rate.

What is Security Bank?

Security Bank Corporation (SBC) is a universal bank in the Philippines. It was established on June 18, 1951 as Security Bank and Trust Company and was the first private and Filipino-controlled bank of the post-World War II period.

Security Bank was publicly listed with the Philippine Stock Exchange in 1995 (PSE: SECB). The Bank’s major businesses include retail, commercial and corporate banking, and financial markets. It offers a wide range of services, including financing and leasing, foreign exchange and stock brokerage, investment banking, and asset management through its subsidiaries.

The_Security_Bank_Logo

Security Bank overview

  • Full name: Security Bank Corporation
  • Short name: Security Bank
  • Date of first business registration: June 18, 1951
  • Address: 6776 Ayala Avenue, Makati City, Philippines
  • Phone and email:
    For inquiries and comments, please call our Customer Service hotline at +632 8887-9188, 1-800-1-888-1250 (Toll-free for PLDT landline) or email us at customercare@securitybank.com.ph.
    Specific to credit card inquiries, please email us at customercontact@securitybank.com.ph.
    Security Bank Corporation is supervised by the Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas (+632 8708-7087 | consumeraffairs@bsp.gov.ph).
  • Website: https://www.securitybank.com/
  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SecurityBank

Security Bank Exchange Rate – Security Bank Forex

Security_Bank_exchange_rate

TypeBuy (USD)Buy (PHP)Sell (USD)Sell (PHP)
US Dollar (USD)50.0050.50
Euro (EUR)1.143556.3051.202160.7071
Japanese Yen (JPY)0.008760.43160.009360.4726
British Pound (GBP)1.32565.2441.400270.7076
Australian Dollar (AUD)0.697134.3230.744337.5848
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.040351.22531.10555.8026
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0.757937.31760.800840.4426
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)0.12336.0710.13236.6803
Singapore Dollar (SGD)0.710334.97370.769538.8577
Korean Won (KRW)0.00080.0394160.0008640.043616
Chinese Yuan (CNY)0.15087.4254120.1593078.045008
*Rates as of September 21, 2021 | 8:38 A

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *