Maybank exchange rate – Maybank Forex Today (update 09.2021)

Maybank currency exchange rate updated today at the head office. Maybank exchange rate today, Maybank USD rate, Maybank forex is always the question Filipinio ask. Follow this article to know exactly the exchange rate.

What is Maybank?

Malayan Banking Berhad (doing business as Maybank) is a Malaysian universal bank, with key operating “home markets” of Malaysia, Singapore, and Indonesia. According to the 2020 Brand Finance report, Maybank is Malaysia’s most valuable bank brand, the fourth top brand in Asean and ranked 72nd in the world’s most valuable bank brands. In 1997, Maybank acquired a 60% stake in PNB-Republic Bank of the Philippines and renamed it Maybank Philippines Inc.,

Maybank-logo

Maybank overview

  • Full name: Malaysian universal bank
  • Short name: Maybank
  • Date of first business registration: 1997
  • Address: G/F Unit 6, Trade And Financial Tower, 32Th Avenue, Taguig City, Metro Manila
  • Phone: Customer Service hotline at (02) 8588 3888 or our toll-free number 1800 10 588 3888
  • Email: mpi.customerservice@maybank.com
  • Website: https://www.maybank.com.ph/
  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Maybank/

Maybank Exchange Rate – Maybank Forex

Maybank_exchange_rate

CurrencyBuying (in PHP)Buying (in USD)Selling (in PHP)Selling (in USD)
JPY (YEN)0.44350.00890.46650.0093
GBP (POUND)67.19221.342870.68211.4125
HKD (DOLLAR)6.27330.12546.59920.1319
SGD (DOLLAR)36.29050.725238.17540.7629
AUD (DOLLAR)35.9380.718237.80460.7555
EUR (EURO)57.77111.154560.77171.2145
CNY/RMB (YUAN)7.55190.15097.94410.1588
MYR (RINGGIT)11.74930.234812.35960.247
TWD (NT DOLLAR)***1.76320.03521.85480.0371
KRW (WON) ***0.04220.00080.04440.0009
CHF (FRANC) ***53.30381.065256.07241.1206
CAD (DOLLAR) ***38.66620.772740.67450.8128
BHD (DINAR) ***129.44472.5868136.1682.7212
SAR (RIYAL)***13.0090.2613.68470.2735
IDR (RUPIAH)***0.00340.00010.00360.0001
THB (BAHT) ***1.50890.03021.58730.0317
NZD (DOLLAR) ***34.46940.688836.25980.7246
USD49.5450.54
Forex as of 09/02/2021 Indicative rates only

Refer:

Metrobank exchange rate

BDO exchange rate

Security Bank exchange rate

BPI exchange rate

UCPB exchange rate

DBP exchange rate

East West Bank exchange rate

Philtrust Bank exchange rate

Maybank exchange rate

PNB exchange rate

RCBC exchange rate

Bankcom exchange rate

Landbank exchange rate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *